| Project/Area Number |
15K04536
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Mari 福島大学, 総合教育研究センター, 教授 (50263877)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷 雅泰 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80261717)
杉田 政夫 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70320934)
高橋 純一 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10723538)
柴田 千賀子 仙台大学, 体育学部, 准教授(移行) (80639047)
杉田 孝子 (伊藤孝子) 名古屋芸術大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (20367676)
柴田 卓 郡山女子大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (60762218)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | デンマーク / 発達障害 / 就労支援 / 特別支援教育 / 発達障害者 / 特別なニードを持つ青年 / 就業支援 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / IT産業 / 特別なニード |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to focus on the employment of the youth with developmental disorders, survey the cases found in Denmark, and discover how employment support for the youth with developmental disorders should be. We visited Denmark once per a year during the study period, investigated the education and employment support for the youth in Denmark seeking for the possibilities to make use of the result of the investigation in Japan. The result was published as a book named "The Danish Education Facing Its Turning Point"(Edited by TANI&AOKI). We also held a symposium named "We discuss the society where everyone can be active:Learn from the Danish society" on Nov.24, 2017 at Fukushima University.