Design of curriculum model for the child with high functioning autism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04548
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Watanabe Masataka  横浜国立大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30241764)
Research Collaborator ISHIZAKA Tsutomu  横浜市立本郷特別支援学校, 主幹教諭
ASAOKA Hiroshi  筑波大学, 障害科学系, 助教
OKAMURA SHOJI  兵庫教育大学, 大学院, 教授
SEKIGUCHI Yuri  横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科
MINE Toshimi  横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科
ARAI Rio  横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科
BAN Naoya  横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科
Fujie Ryo  横浜国立大学, 教育学部
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自閉症 / 特別支援学級 / 教育課程 / 指導体制
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present study, we studied three to organize the curriculum for the child with high functioning autism in an autism and emotional disturbance special support class. First, we cleared the educational needs and autistic traits for the child with high functioning autism. Second, we made the teaching contents, method, and evaluation method in the autism and emotional disturbance special support class and a curriculum model (tentative plan). Third, we determined it about the teaching method for learning support for the child with high functioning autism. Those results, we made the curriculum model (tentative plan) of the autism and emotional disturbance special support class and were able to obtain basic data for making.