A Study on ICT Use for Educational Exchange and Joint Learning in Special Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04558
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
EDA YUSUKE  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00304171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 武田 鉄郎  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50280574)
豊田 充崇  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60346327)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANAMORI Katsuhiro  日本福祉大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (60509313)
OGAWA Hisashi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90508459)
Research Collaborator UMINO Keiko
KITAOKA Takako
KOIKE Hiroyuki
KOYAMA Seiko
SHIBASAKI Hiromi
TERANISHI Yuri
NISHIMOTO Yoko
HAYAMA Chizu
HIGASHI Masami
HUKUDA Norie
MAEDA Miwako
MASAKI Yoshiko
MIYAMOTO Akihiko
NGUYEN Xuan Hai
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords特別支援教育 / ICT / 交流教育 / 共同学習 / インクルーシブ教育システム / 交流及び共同学習 / 情報モラル / ICTの活用 / 情報モラル教育 / 特別支援学校
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This Study explored about an educational subject of ICT use at special education for children with disabilities. Students who belong to special school, resource room, or home-schooling have original needs to make relations with regular class’ students. ICT is a useful means for educational exchange and joint learning between special classes and regular classes. We inspected the effects of using ICT by practical studies with our community schools, and suggested its effectiveness.