What kind of new viewpoint does the record by a tablet terminal give analysis of ROCF?
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04561
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
NAKANO KOSUKE  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60735330)
Research Collaborator OGINO Tatusya
SANADA Satoshi
KADO Yoko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsROCF / デジタル記録 / タブレット端末 / 描画順序 / BQSS / 実行機能 / 紙媒体 / 液晶画面 / デジタルペン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I tried the method of drawing ROCF on a tablet terminal at the beginning, of a research start. It was possible to have carried out digital preservation to a drawing order by carrying out screen recording, drawing to a liquid crystal display with a digital pen surely. However, since it was revealed that drawing to the paper medium which is the original drawing method differs from a feeling of use greatly, I stopped drawing to a liquid crystal. Then, I changed into the tool that drawing is recorded on PC which interlocked while drawing on the paper called ‘Anoto Digital Pen’.