A Study on the development of in-service training programs of JIRITSUKATSUDOU
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04563
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
ICHIKI Kaoru  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30509740)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords自立活動 / 現職研修 / 特別支援学校 / 教育センター / 校内研修 / 教師の成長 / 指導目標の設定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine the in-service training programs to promote growth of teacher who taught JIRITSUKATSUDOU.The number of children who need JIRITSUKATSUDOU instruction is increasing.On the other hand, teachers who taught JIRITSUKATSUDOU were anxious about the planning of individual teaching plan.This study proposed a guidebook that explained the procedure of planning for JIRITSUKATSUDOU based on 20 practical cases.In addition, the following three points were conducted: developed the indicator of teacher understanding and practical teaching skills about JIRITSUKATSUDOU,assessed the actual condition of teachers' understanding and practical teaching skills about JIRITSUKATSUDOU and considered the in-service training model on JIRITSUKATUDOU in the cooperation of prefectural education center and special needs school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
自立活動の指導を受ける子どもは小学校等も含め増加傾向にある。一方で,個々の実態に応じた指導実践に不安を抱く教師がは少なくない。本研究では,実践事例に基づき自立活動の指導の考え方を解説するガイドブックを作成した。また,教師の自立活動の指導に関する理解や指導の実際を評価するチェックートを作成し,教師の実態に即した現職研修のモデルについて検討を行った。今後の現職研修の充実に貢献できると考える。