Project/Area Number |
15K04580
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Shujitsu University |
Principal Investigator |
Okada Shingo 就実大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80645276)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 高等学校 / 合理的配慮 / 意識調査 / 授業支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We analyzed the issue of teachers and students feelings about reasonable accommodation in high school. As a result, students did not need to provide reasonable accommodation their actual situation. On the other hand, students who needed support had a negative feelings towards providing reasonable accommodation to their friends compared with students who did not need support. Next, in relation to the entrance examination difficulty level of the school, school with higher entrance examination degree is more positive feelings for individual support including use of ICT, while school with lower entrance examination degree is positive feelinfs for providing universal support.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
生徒は自分自身への合理的配慮提供に否定的な感情を示した。このことは、合理的配慮が自己権利保障として意識付いていないことが原因であると考えられる。そのため、合理的配慮の提供においては、本人の必要感の表明によって配慮が提供される経験が、義務教教育段階か必要である。また、高等学校の入試難易度によって教師が必要だと考える支援のあり方に違いがあることから、それぞれの学校の実態に応じた合理的配慮提供のあり方を検討する必要があることが示された。