Planning and verification of collaborative training programs for qualified professionals helping children under medical treatment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04581
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionSeinan Jo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TANIGAWA KOJI  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (80279364)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山口 悦子 (中上悦子)  大阪市立大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), その他 (60369684)
濱中 喜代  岩手保健医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70114329)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIKAWA Yukiko  敦賀市立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50269180)
KAI Kyoko  岩手保健医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50756963)
NAGAYOSHI Michie  東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30730113)
KOBAYASHI Kyoko  聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30437446)
ONO Masako  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (50255957)
BUNYA Noriko  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (00279366)
OOSHIGE Narumi  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70585736)
NISHIMAKI Kengo  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター, 病院長 (50371711)
SAITO Yoshiko  都留文科大学, 教養学部, 特任教授 (30817755)
Research Collaborator ONO Reina  総合母子保健センター愛育病院, 医療保育専門士
TOYONAGA Eri  国立病院機構宮崎病院, 保育士
ADACHI Kayoko  全国病弱教育研究会, 事務局
TAKAHASHI Youko  東京都立鹿本学園, 小学部, 教員
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords医療保育 / 病弱教育 / 小児看護 / 多職種協働 / 研修 / 協同的学習 / 対話 / リーダーシップ / 小児医療 / 専門性の向上 / 研修教材 / 多職種連携 / 保育士 / 教師 / 学び直し / 教材 / リーダー育成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
On the hypothesis that collaborative training for qualified professionals such as nurses, education and care workers, and school teachers is effective to develop their practical abilities, we planned collaborative training workshops and carried out to verify effectiveness. Personal interviews and focus group interviews with education and care workers and school teachers were also performed to inquire change of verbal expression of these professionals after getting positions of hospitals or schools for health-impaired children. The results showed thoughtfulness of them to help children under medical treatment and their families. Assessment method of interaction and process quality of professional practices were suggested. Finally, 6 multi-disciplinary training programs were released on the homepage (URL http://kota.la.coocan.jp/index_seminar.html).