Project/Area Number |
15K04621
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Nanomaterials engineering
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
SYOUJI Atsushi 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (40392724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
酒井 優 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (10371709)
石川 陽 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (10508807)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 亜酸化銅 / 近接場プローブ / コヒーレント / 多重極子 / トンネル電流 / 半導体 / 波長可変レーザー / 波数 / 空間モード |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Various type polarizations of elemental excitation are existed in the crystal. The information of the polarization structure induces various application. In this study, we tried to perform visualize the radiative and non-radiative polarization structure by scanning of multi-nearfield probes. So far, we realized to excite one of the non-radiative multipole exciton states by one photon process. The result shows that the interaction between Laser and matters is different from spontaneous emission light and one. In addition, luminescence color has been shown to be controllable by modulating the light beam shape.