| Project/Area Number |
15K04738
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Quantum beam science
| Research Institution | Japan Atomic Energy Agency |
Principal Investigator |
Akita Koichi 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 物質科学研究センター, ディビジョン長 (10231820)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 裕士 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 物質科学研究センター, リーダー (10373242)
楠 浩一 東京大学, 地震研究所, 准教授 (00292748)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 中性子回折 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 付着 / 応力測定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the measurement condition optimized by considering the multiplicity was found in order to improve the measurement accuracy of the bond stress measurement for the reinforced concrete using an angular dispersive neutron diffraction. New monochromator system for the neutron engineering diffractometer RESA-1 in JRR-3 in Japan Atomic Energy Agency was developed to realize an accurate stress measurement based on the measurement condition optimized in this study. Furthermore, the flexural bond stress evaluation of the reinforced concrete under bending moment and the bond stress evaluation of the post-installed adhesive anchor under pull-out loading were carried out, and it was clarified that the neutron stress measurement can be useful technique in the structural engineering study for the reinforced concrete.