Arithmetic of hyperbolic algebraic curves related to arithmetic fundamental groups
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04780
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Hoshi Yuichiro  京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 准教授 (50456761)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords双曲的代数曲線 / 数論的基本群 / 遠アーベル幾何学 / p進Teichmuller理論 / 休眠乍 / 等分点 / 巾零通常固有束 / 射影構造 / 単遠アーベル的復元アルゴリズム / 超特異因子 / Frobenius的射影構造 / 圏論的特徴付け / 副p絶対遠アーベル幾何学 / 遠アーベル予想 / 組み合わせ論的遠アーベル幾何学 / GT群 / 単遠アーベル幾何学 / Grothendieck予想 / 双曲的多重曲線 / 当分点 / 有限平坦可換群スキーム / 対数スキーム / 狭義射
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) I proved uniqueness of dormant opers of rank p-1 on a projective hyperbolic curves in characteristic p. (2) I studied torsion points on algebraic curves that have good reduction over absolutely unramified bases. (3) I obtained a certain categorical representation of log schemes. (4) I obtained categorical characterizations of isomorphism classes of local fields. (5) I established a pro-p criterion for good reduction of ordinary curves. (6) I solved the anabelian conjecture for moduli spaces of elliptic curves equipped with additional data. (7) I developed combinatorial anabelian geometry. (8) I gave a characterization of supersingular divisors of nilpotent ordinary indigenous bundles. (9) I established a certain positive characteristic analogue of theory of projective structures on Riemann surfaces. (10) I studied the anabelian geometry of local fields.