Differential geometry and Lagrangian Floer theory for Lagrangian fibrations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04847
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionMeiji University (2016-2019)
Kagawa University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Nohara Yuichi  明治大学, 理工学部, 専任准教授 (60447125)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsGrassmann多様体 / ミラー対称性 / クラスター代数 / 壁越え公式 / 完全可積分系 / Floer理論 / ラグランジュ部分多様体 / フレアー理論 / グラスマン多様体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The two-plane Grassmannian Gr(2,n) has several completely integrable systems, and each of which gives a cluster torus of the Landau-Ginzburg mirror of Gr(2,n) by SYZ mirror symmetry. We construct families of completely integrable systems which interpolate the above mentioned completely integrable systems, and show that the Floer theoretic wall-crossing formula for the completely integrable systems coincides with the cluster transformation in the mirror side.
We also computed the wall-crossing formula for a completely integrable system, called the Gelfand-Cetlin system, on the Grassmannian Gr(3,6) of 3-dimensional subspaces in the 6-dimensional vector space, and proved that it induces the cluster transformation in the mirror side.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
Grassmann多様体とそのミラーは表現論やクラスター代数の観点からも非常に重要な例である。ミラー対称性とクラスター代数の関係はある程度一般的な現象だと考えられているが,その証明は多くの場合,Floer理論のトロピカル極限で構成されている。一方本研究では,平面Grassmann多様体の場合にLagrangeトーラスの幾何を直接扱うFloer理論を用いて,ミラー側にクラスター代数の構造が現れることを示している。また,Gr(3,6) の場合に得られた壁越え公式の中には,Plucker座標ではないクラスター変数が現れる例が含まれる。これはより一般の場合を理解するための重要な例になると思われる。