Project/Area Number |
15K04934
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
Nishio Masaharu 大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (90228156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下村 勝孝 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(理学野), 教授 (00201559)
竹内 敦司 大阪市立大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (30336755)
Research Collaborator |
YAMADA masahiro
HISHIKAWA yosuke
TANAKA kiyoki
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ポテンシャル論 / 熱方程式 / 分数ベキラプラシアン / マルチン境界 / ベルグマン空間 / ブロッホ空間 / 調和双対 / 再生核 / Potential 論 / 分数ベキラプラス作用素 / 多重調和関数 / ラプラス方程式 / 多重放物型方程式 / 調和関数 / 再生核ヒルベルト空間 / ベルグマン核 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present research, we analysed the heat equation and related more general parabolic equations by using potential theory and the functional analysis. We introduced the analogue of Bergman spaces, Bloch spaces and Hardy spaces, to discuss conjugate functions associated with the parabolic operators. Moreover, we obtained some explicit form of the reproducing kernels, the integral operators of which correspond to the orthogonal projection, for more general function spaces associated with the iterated parabolic operators. As for the heat equation for indefinite metrics, we obtained the Liouville type theorem for conformal mappings, which enables us to investigate caloric morphisms.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
一般的に言って、関数を解析することを考慮したとき、性質の良い、取り扱いやすい関数について詳細に研究調査を行ったのち、近似の手法を用いたアプローチによって目的の結果を得ようと考えることは有効である。そして、本研究の成果はそのような方向に向かって進展しているということができる。すなわち、一般の関数は多重調和関数、あるいは、多重熱方程式の解で近似されることが期待されており、今回、我々の理論が、多重放物型方程式の方向に一般化されてきたことによって、将来、さらなる応用が期待される。