Studies on Stabilization of Evolution Equations with Time Lag Using Volterra Integral Transformation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04999
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foundations of mathematics/Applied mathematics
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SANO HIDEKI  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (70278737)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords放物型偏微分方程式系 / 双曲型偏微分方程式系 / 無駄時間 / 安定化 / 状態推定 / ボルテラ型積分変換 / バックステッピング / 半群 / 双曲型分布定数系 / 入力無駄時間 / 境界入力 / 安定化制御 / 非局所境界条件 / オブザーバ / 放物型分布定数系 / 分布入力/境界入力 / 出力無駄時間 / 双曲型方程式系 / 輸送方程式 / ポート・ハミルトニアン法 / 熱拡散系 / 移流拡散方程式系 / ロバスト制御 / 有限次元コントローラ / 剰余モードフィルタ / 安定半径
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through this study, six results were obtained. They are summarized as follows: (1) Stabilization of parabolic distributed parameter systems with input delay under distributed/boundary control; (2) State estimation for parabolic distributed parameter systems with measurement delay under distributed observation; (3) Stabilization of hyperbolic distributed parameter systems with input delay under boundary control; (4) State estimation for a hyperbolic distributed parameter system with time lag in nonlocal boundary condition; (5) Stability analysis of heat exchangers with delayed boundary feedback; (6) Approximation of stability radius for an infinite-dimensional feedback control system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、コンピュータネットワークを介した制御系構築の際に、信号の遅延が制御系の安定性に深刻な影響を及ぼす新たな問題が生じてきた。本研究では、主に、入力無駄時間を考慮した分布定数系の安定化問題を取り上げた。入力無駄時間が存在している下でも、分布定数系の安定化が達成できるような、実装可能な制御則を構成したが、その成果は、半群理論とボルテラ型の積分変換に基づきコントローラ設計法を与えるという学術的な意味をもち、また、分布定数系を遠隔操作するという工学的応用を視野に入れたものになっている。