Mathematical model constraction and application to data analysis using nonlinear integral with respect to nonadditive measure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K05003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foundations of mathematics/Applied mathematics
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Honda Aoi  九州工業大学, 大学院情報工学研究院, 准教授 (50271119)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 乃美 正哉  九州工業大学, 大学院情報工学研究院, 講師 (50208302)
大木 真  熊本高等専門学校, 情報通信エレクトロニクス工学科, 准教授 (10624562)
Research Collaborator JAMES Simon  Deakin University, Lecturer
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords非線形積分 / 非加法的測度 / 多変量データ解析 / 数理モデル / Lp空間 / 多変量解析 / 主観的評価問題 / 包除積分 / 非加法的積分
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have obtained several results on constraction of mathematical model and application to data analysis using inclusion-exclusion integral, nonlinear integral with respect to nonadditive measure in these three years. We have given a method of construction of mathematical model and interpreting of decision process to the objective variables described by the model. Moreover, we have given sufficient conditions of nonadditive measures and interaction operators used to define the integral for monotonicity of the integral. We have discussed linearity and topology of Lp-space determined by nonlinear integrals. We have also partially succesed generalization of the definition to nondescrete nonadditive measure space.