Multi-analyte biosensing system using nanohole-type filter electrodes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K05528
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
Mizuguchi Hitoshi  徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 講師 (30333991)
Research Collaborator Kijima Tatsuro  山形大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (50272084)
Iiyama Masamitsu  野村マイクロ・サイエンス株式会社
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsバイオセンサ / トラックエッチドメンブレン / アプタマー / 金電極 / 同時検出 / 電気分析 / バイオセンサー / トラックエッチ膜
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this work is to develop an integrated biosensor for multi-analyte sensing using porous gold filter electrodes fabricated with a track-etched membrane filter as a template. The proposed device can be fabricated by stacking the porous gold electrodes modified with functional groups for molecular recognition. The simultaneous detection of plural kinds of analytes in a small-volume sample will be achieved by using the proposed device. In this study, a fabrication protocol of the porous gold filter electrode have been established by combination of chemical plating and electroplating, and fabricated a device that can mount up to four filter electrodes for multi-analyte biosensing purpose.