Project/Area Number |
15K05587
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Green/Environmental chemistry
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
YONEMURA TOSHIAKI 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系複合領域科学部門, 教授 (90240382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小澤 智宏 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70270999)
上田 忠治 高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系複合領域科学部門, 教授 (50294822)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | キラル化合物 / 環境応答 / 複合材料 / 物性・合成化学 / イオン結晶 / 環境対応 / 複合材料・物性 / ハイブリッド化合物 / 光学活性 / 合成化学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We found that the structure of the resulting hybrid polynuclear complex can be changed by varying the bulkiness and the substituent of the used ligand. This stereoselective synthesis could provide insights into additional factors in chiral growth-type assembly reactions. The contents of this research will continue to be examined after the grant period, aiming to develop a chiral environment-responsive polynuclear metal complex, and we intend to expand the function expression using this system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
化合物の高効率的,高選択的合成反応を見出して活用することは,化学反応の本質を理解するためだけでなく,省資源・省エネルギーの観点から非常に重要であると考える。我々の研究では,環境調和型の高選択的反応の開拓に有効なキラルな環境応答性材料の開発を目指している。研究の焦点は,集積化の際におけるキラル増殖反応を,特定の部位に,いかに効率よく誘起するかについて,分子レベルで設計し,合成することに重点をおき,そのシステムを用いた機能発現を目指す。