Project/Area Number |
15K05693
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Materials/Mechanics of materials
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Kikuchi Masanori 東京理科大学, 理工学部機械工学科, 教授 (90107540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 昭如 東京理科大学, 理工学部機械工学科, 准教授 (00366444)
和田 義孝 近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40350847)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 疲労亀裂進展解析 / 重合メッシュ法 / 有限要素法 / き裂閉口比 / 疲労寿命 / 亀裂閉口比 / 疲労き裂進展解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
S-version FEM code was updated. The crack closure effect is estimated by conventional method, and realistic fatigue crack growth simulation became possible. 3-dimensional crack growth simulation is applied to verify the alignment rule for nuclear power plant maintenance code. A new method estimating crack closure effect is proposed using AI technique. Basic research for the study by deep-learning is conducted. To improve the S-version FEM code, S-FEM seminars were organized. Research results have been published in the Journal and presented in domestic and international conferences