Project/Area Number |
15K05752
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Nango Jun 山形大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (50250957)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 平面リンク機構 / 歩行補助 / 主体的操作 / 機構設計 / 脚部動作 / 歩行補助装置 / 評価実験 / 運動伝達性 / 試作 / 動歩行 / 設計パラメータ探索 / 装置試作 / ノルディックウォーキング / 運動計測 / 評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The mechanism for assisting walking motion driven by user's own arm motion of using stick was developed. This mechanism is composed of the arm driving mechanism and the leg supported mechanism. The arm driving mechanism involves a slider, and in order to obtain a rotational output motion, artificial using stick motion is input to this mechanism. While, the leg supported mechanism is composed of rotational joints, the rotational motion obtained by the arm driving mechanism as the output motion is input to this mechanism in order to the guide the foot to move along the artificial walking trajectory. These mechanism is attached to the flame with caster, the stable operation is realized. A certain assisting effect is confirmed by measured with the surface myogenic potential signal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
脚部の歩行動作を補助する場合、これまでの装置では、アクチュエータを複数個、人体脚部の関節の自由度の数だけ取り付けることによって行っていた。この装置では、平面リンク機構を用いることにより、使用者自身の腕部の操作のみで動作を得て、操作することができる。したがって、センサー等の調整を必要とせず、アクチュエータによる受動的になりがちな装置による補助を、使用者自身が自らの体調を判断しながら主体的に操作することができる。このような装置を設計するためには、人体脚部の運動軌跡を機構で追従するよう設計パラメータを決定する必要があり、そのための機構構造と設計手法を提案できたことに学術的な意義がある。