Research on weight reduction of automobile and prediction technique of interior noise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K05873
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionTeikyo University
Principal Investigator
KUROSAWA Yoshio  帝京大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60631885)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords音響 / CAE / FEM / Biot理論 / 吸音率 / 透過損失 / 極細繊維 / 自動車 / 騒音 / TMM / 吸音 / 遮音 / 車内音 / 静粛化 / 軽量化 / 振動 / 吸遮音材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to reduce the interior noise by car in the high frequency (500 Hz -) and to reduce the weight of the reduced item, ① to develop a method for predicting the sound absorption coefficient of ultrafine fibers with a diameter of about 1 to 4 μm, ② to improve the sound insulation performance of the laminated sound insulation material and to reduce weight (Structure) examination was carried out.
① was able to predict the sound absorption coefficient from the fiber diameter, fiber density, sample thickness, sample density, the prediction accuracy was poor with the conventional method. Furthermore, the sound absorption coefficient of the laminated structure obtained by laminating other fiber materials etc. was made predictable. In ②, by attaching a waffle shape to urethane foam, it was possible to adjust the frequency characteristics of the sound insulation performance and to reduce the material with the same performance.