Creation of a smart handling system using the non-contact motion control and the functional analysis technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K05883
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionKitakyushu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Shigeru KUCHII  北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 教授 (50300653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川原 浩治  北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 教授 (20321515)
吉野 慶一  北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 教授 (40249876)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsNon-contact / Functional analysis / Smart handling / Matching / Rotational-Invariant / 非接触制御技術 / 機能分析技術 / スマートハンドリング / 回転不変マッチング / 非接触運動制御技術 / ハンドリング / レーザーツイザー / 機能分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The most suitable operation condition of the cell is researched by the three-dimensional operation a rotary motion, and the three-dimensional posture control of the cell is researched by the experimental apparatus of this research and the cofocus laser operation microscope. The three-dimensional image are made by photographing tomogram. Therefore, this research system can measure the real time and the minute handling in place of a person. The relationship between the functional analysis and the image processing result is checked and the development of the handling technology is suggested to new field.