Scaling Law for Master Slave System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K05893
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
MOURI Tetsuya  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40418728)
Research Collaborator Luis Moreno  カルロス3世大学, 工学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords遠隔操作 / ロボットハンド / 知能機械 / 知能ロボティックス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In many fields, a humanoid robot is required instead of human. The humanoid robot has multi-degree of freedom. It is not easy to control the humanoid robot by autonomous control system. One of solutions of this problem is teleoperation such as tele-operation system. This research has developed a control method for tele-operation system such as grasing and manipulation objects. The system is able to be applied not only in dangerous environments but also in service environments, telemedicine, and biomanipulation.