Project/Area Number |
15K05967
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Asahikawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IGUCHI Masaru 旭川工業高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 教授 (70353224)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三島 裕樹 函館工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (50312773)
三栗 祐己 函館工業高等専門学校, 生産システム工学科, 准教授 (20710859)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | キャンパスデマンド / 電力需要予測 / 電力貯蔵装置 / 運用計画 / 最適化 / 充放電運用 / ピークカット運用 / 太陽光発電 / キャンパスデマンドy予測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We measured electric power campus demand continuously for campus in National Institute of Technology, Asahikawa and Hakodate College. We developed campus demand forecast technique using monitored campus demand. This technique can improve forecast precision by using a new forecast model that adopts a concept of the class schedule of campus and special class. We developed decision method to provide a power storage system capable of surely performing the peak-cut operation with incentive system. The incentive system can evaluate influence for an electric utility and user using incentive price and time zones.