Project/Area Number |
15K05992
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 光蓄電池 / 太陽電池 / 蓄電池 / 薄膜 / 導電性高分子 / 多孔質材料 / 複合材料 / 酸化物半導体 / 酸化チタン多孔体 / ポリアニリン / 無機有機複合体 / 自然エネルギー / 導電性高分子の電着 / 微細構造を有する電極形成 / 3次元電池 / 酸化銅膜の電着 / 酸化亜鉛膜の電着 / 連続積層電着 / 光蓄電地 / 蓄電地 / 酸化チタン多孔膜 / 酸化銅 / 電着法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Photorechargeable battery charged by VIS-photons was studied to laminate a rechargeable layer consisting a nano-composite of TiO2 and polyaniline (TP) and a photovoltaic one absorbing VIS-light such as dye-sensitized TiO2 or electrodeposited Cu2O. For combination with the dye-sensitized TiO2, iodine redox couple, which was an essential reagent for the dye sensitization, inhibited the charge reaction and accelerated the self-discharge of TP layer. Therefore, it was difficult to combinate VIS-photovoltaic layer by dye sensitization to the TP rechargeable layer. For with Cu2O layer, fine crystals of Cu2O and ZnO were obtained by pulse electrodeposition for suitable for the VIS-photovoltaic layer. Furthermore, it was found that the TP nano-composite with 3D structure was promising for a fast-rechargeable and a versatile battery electrode.