Study on highly efficient and reliable CDMA systems using Bent ZCZ codes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
MATSUFUJI Shinya  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 教授 (00173873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松元 隆博  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 准教授 (10304495)
井田 悠太  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 助教 (20711229)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords近距離無線通信 / CDMA / ZCZ系列 / 高信頼 / 高効率 / 超遅延 / Bent関数 / 干渉除去 / 直交変換 / ブロック符号化 / 無線ネットワーク / 高速アクセス / 高速移動体伝送 / ZCZ符号 / 近距離伝送
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have searched for reliable and high efficiency of code division multiple access system without interference (ZCZ - CDMA), which multiple mobile terminals can dynamically construct wireless network flexibly. This includes the design of new bent ZCZ codes whose correlation functions are totally low except the zero correlation zone, the design of a compact matched filter bank (MFB) that can output the correlation between the received signal and all sequences of the ZCZ code, the proposal of a high-speed synchronous acquisition circuit using MFB, and the construction of a block coding method for high-speed transmission applying complex Hadamard transform.