Study on simple inspection diagnostic method and construction of three dimensional analysis model for maintenance of bridges in local region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06187
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki (2016-2017)
Nagasaki University (2015)
Principal Investigator
MORITA Chihiro  宮崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (60230124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 浩  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20157324)
奥松 俊博  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30346928)
出水 享  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 技術職員 (00533308)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地方公共団体 / 橋梁 / 維持管理 / 簡易点検 / 健全度 / SfM技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, bridge inspection data of Nagasaki prefecture was analyzed and the correlation between survey items and soundness was evaluated. Similar data in other cities were analyzed and simple diagnostic methods that can be used by local governments were examined.
Next, in order to evaluate the rust appearance of weathering steel bridge, quantitative evaluation by image analysis was carried out. Furthermore, the bridge was faithfully modeled as a three dimensional analysis by photograph measurement. By taking pictures from all directions, three dimensional coordinates of the bridge were acquired and a three dimensional analytical model of the bridge was constructed.