Research on effective noise and vibration countermeasures and evaluation method for civil engineering structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06189
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionMaebashi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI NOZOMU  前橋工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90318791)
Research Collaborator Hiroe Masaaki
Yoda Teruhiko
Goto Takashi
Hansaka Masanori
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords環境適合性 / 騒音振動対策 / 粒子速度 / ポリマーセメントモルタル / 粒子速度計 / 騒音 / 振動 / 鋼橋 / 環境対策 / 制振材 / 騒音対策 / 振動対策 / 鋼鉄道橋 / 環境評価法 / 構造工学 / 騒音振動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Polymer cement mortar is excellent in durability and impact resistance and has strong adhesion with steel materials, and its application as a coating material for steel structures has been attempted. In recent years, noise and vibration of steel structures have been an issue from the viewpoint of environmental compatibility. Therefore, in this research, polymer cement coating for steel structure is considered as noise and vibration countermeasure, and its effect is verified in comparison with conventional damping material which is noise and vibration countermeasure. In addition, in the verification, the propagation of noise and vibration was regarded as the movement of air particles, and a particle velocimeter capable of measuring this was used to study from a viewpoint different from conventional accelerometers and sound collection microphones.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
土木鋼構造物では,鋼部材の騒音振動に配慮することが必要不可欠である。従来の対策工である制振材の課題としては,形状や寸法の決まった製品であることから鋼部材への取り付け箇所が制限される点にある。また,維持管理上,制振材を取り付けた鋼材面の塗り替えが困難になり,腐食損傷への懸念も指摘されていることに加え,制振材自身が高価であり,建設費が嵩むという問題点もある。本研究では従来評価が困難であったこの騒音振動対策について,新しい粒子速度計を用いて評価を行い,合理的な評価手法確立を目指すとともに,新しい材料であるポリマーセメントモルタルを騒音振動対策に活用する手法を提案するものである.