| Project/Area Number |
15K06204
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology (2016-2017) Tobishima Research Institute of Technology (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Takaaki 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40443650)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
紺野 克昭 芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40276457)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KIYOTA Takashi 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (70431814)
TAKASE Yuya 室蘭工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30515911)
| Research Collaborator |
KONAGAI Kazuo 横浜国立大学, 教授 (50126471)
KAMAE Katsuhiro 京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 教授 (50161196)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 地震被害軽減 / 震源のモデル化 / 強震動予測 / 即時被害推定 / 経験的グリーン関数法 / 連動型地震 / 航空写真 / 2016年鳥取県中部の地震 / 被害進行 / 内陸地殻内地震 / 地震波干渉法 / 2016年熊本地震 / 震源近傍 / 震度7 / 震源モデル / 時系列的評価 / 増幅特性 / グリーン関数法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Seismic design does not consider multiple motions. So it may underestimate earthquake damage against continuous earthquake. In the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake, 2 intense earthquakes of 7 on the Japanese seismic intensity occurred for a short span of time. So, the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake is regarded as a continuous type earthquake. We attempt damage assessment of the houses by using the aerial photographs after the earthquake. And we compare the house damage before and after the earthquake and estimate progress of the house damage. Furthermore, we make a source model of 2016 Kumamoto earthquake as a continuous earthquake by forward modeling using the empirical Green’s function method. And we make a source model of 2016 Mid. Tottori earthquake of Mj6.6 and 2017 South Nagano earthquake of Mj5.6 for upgrade of the source modeling of the crustal earthquake.