Fundamental researches for development of the applied hydrology by the microbe information and the isotope information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Hydraulic engineering
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Yasushi  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (80126648)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西田 継  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (70293438)
原本 英司  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (00401141)
田中 靖浩  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 准教授 (50377587)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords水文指標 / 微生物指標 / 同位体比 / 地下水汚染 / 微生指標 / 同位体 / 健康関連微生物 / 植物ウイルス / 糞便汚染源解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As fundamental researches for development of the applied hydrology, waters from several hydrological processes were examined for their microbe information and the isotope information. Targets are (1) microbiological index of soil penetration water, (2) microbiological index of river water, (3) isotope index of groundwater, and (4) microbiological index of groundwater. Results showed the difference in pathogenic germ group distribution dependent on agricultural methods, the transport characteristics of Escherichia coli through soil, the existence characteristics of the pathogenic microbe in river water and groundwater, the existence characteristics of the groundwater isotope relating to nitrate and methods suitable for these measurements.