Verification of Regional Vitalization by Promotion of Interaction between Regions and Political Simulation for Succession of Regions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06253
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
KONDO Akio  徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(理工学域), 教授 (10145013)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 近藤 明子 (福島 明子)  四国大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (60514081)
Project Period (FY) 2015-10-21 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域間交流 / 人口減少・少子高齢化 / 国土形成計画 / 対流促進型国土 / 域間交流モデル / 政策シミュレーション / 地域の多様性 / 地域間交流モデル / シミュレーションモデル / 地域政策の評価 / 認知度モデル / シミュレーション / 従業者数推定モデル / 計量経済モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Due to the decrease of population in national land, many municipalities have been struggling to maintain living condition of local people. In the National Spatial Strategy which was renewed in 2015, as a fundamental concept to construct a national land, promotion of convection between regions was proposed. In this study, we pay attention to the interaction between regions to promote the convection of regions which is expected to apply for vitalization of local region. As a result, following outcomes can be obtained. It can be verified that promotion of interaction between regions make effects on regional vitalization using actual data. And also, a new interaction model in which concept of convection between regions is reflected can be constructed as well as it is shown that this model can be is applied to political simulation for succession of regions.