Study on social innovation system based on preservation of cultural landscape
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Naoto  熊本大学, 熊本創生推進機構, 准教授 (60311742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 島 武男  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター, 上級研究員 (20414427)
竹内 裕希子  熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 准教授 (40447941)
寺村 淳  九州大学, 工学研究院, 学術研究員 (70728138)
菊地 梓  九州大学, 持続可能な社会のための決断科学センター, 助教 (50736345)
Research Collaborator NISHI Yoshinobu  山都町教育委員会, 生涯学習課, 主査
HIRATA Toyohiro  天草市観光文化部, 世界遺産推進室, 室長
MATSUMURA Koichi  宇城市教育委員会, 世界遺産推進室・世界遺産推進係
HOASHI Toshifumi  阿蘇市教育委員会, 教育部教育課・世界文化遺産推進室
GUILLERME André  CNAM(フランス国立工芸学院), 教授
MARLIN Cyrille  フランス国立ボルドー建築・造園高等技術者養成専門学校, 准教授
MICHELIN Yve  クレルモン=フェラン大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords文化的景観 / まちづくり / 参加 / 地域アイデンティティ / ソーシャルイノベーション / 熊本地震 / イノベーション / レジリエンス / 地方創生 / 持続可能 / 地域システム / コミュニティ / 社会技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to build the sustainable area management system for cultivating the network and educating the person who can manage social innovation in local environment based on the cultural landscape preservation. Social innovation, a community indicates social technology of the small discovery and mechanism making appropriate social change corresponding to an area management actively by oneself.
As a result, i) A participatory town walk method to find the essential value of the area was established. ii) A network for various fields cooperation was built by arguing cultural landscape preservation and utilization. iii) The upbringing program of human resources which can cause social innovation was put into effect.