| Project/Area Number |
15K06277
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil and environmental engineering
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Amano Koji 立命館大学, 食マネジメント学部, 教授 (80167957)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉川 直樹 立命館大学, 理工学部, 講師 (10583271)
島田 幸司 立命館大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70367986)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 再生可能エネルギー / 電力取引市場 / マイクログリッド / 経済実験 / 地理情報システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated behavior of renewable electricity market participated by small scale electricity producer such as households. Its effect to economy and environment is evaluated mainly by economic experiment method. Results showed that a level of electricity price fluctuated by each run of the experiments of small scale (a few households) market, however, the market was capable to adjust a supply-demand balance against a certain variation of weather and electricity demand. A combination of a renewable electricity market and a cap-and-trade emissions trading of carbon dioxide was effective to promote renewable electricity trading.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
電力の小規模なプロシューマー(生産消費者)を中心とする電力市場を想定した市場の成立性の実験的な検討は既存の研究例が少ない。本研究では小規模な再生可能エネルギー市場の挙動について基礎的な検討を行っており、その成果はマイクログリッド等の小規模な電力系統に対して市場取引等の制度設計を行う際に有用な知見となる。