Study on expansion of application of construction heavy machine vibration reduction technology using vibration control system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06281
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil and environmental engineering
Research InstitutionTobishima Research Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Masahito  飛島建設株式会社技術研究所, -, 室長 (60443652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 泰尚  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (90322023)
Research Collaborator IWANE Yasuyuki
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords建設工事振動 / 伝搬経路対策 / 薄層要素法 / 模型実験 / 加振力 / 共振系制御 / 質量体制御 / 建設作業振動 / 質量体 / 振動系 / 3次元モデル解析 / 建設重機 / 地盤振動 / 逆解析 / 振動低減
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it fundamental investigation aimed at enabling a reduction in the construction work vibration using a vibrating system or mass. The effects of the equipment were verified by model experiments and analysis by three-dimensional ground model. It was confirmed that the vibration system obtained effects from a low vibration frequency. It was confirmed that the mass body obtained the effect with higher frequency than the vibration system. In any case, it was confirmed that the reduction effect was maximized on the back side of the device. These devices are smaller than conventional countermeasure techniques. Therefore, it is effective for pinpoint measures, such as when houses get close to construction boundaries.