Development of weather model considering climate change and short-term change for detailed future energy consumption forecast
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06326
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology (2017-2018)
Akita Prefectural University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
HOSOBUCHI Hayato  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (20581292)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords外気温 / 時系列モデル / 将来的変動 / 気候変動 / 土地被覆・都市化状態の変化 / 建築環境 / 気象モデル / 気象データ / 建築気象 / モデル化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Meteorological data that can simulate future changes, taking into account the effects on the macroscopic changes such as climate change due to global warming, and micro changes caused with changes of land cover and urbanization. The purpose of this study was to develop a temperature model.In this research period, the followings were cleared.
(1)The basic trend of one minute data of 98 model development points, the tendency of the appearance frequency and the monthly average value were obtained, and comparisons were made between model development points. (2)Yearly differences of the trends at each development site were investigated. (3)In order to develop the model, the separation of the year average, the yearly component and daily component of ambient temperature data at each sites were investigated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
気候変動など地球レベルではマクロな情報と,土地被覆・都市化状態などの地球レベルではミクロな情報の両方を考慮することで,詳細な将来消費エネルギー予測のための外気温入力データを作成することが本研究の学術的意義である。これを用いることで,将来的なエネルギー消費量が高精度,詳細に予測できるものと考える.