Project/Area Number |
15K06340
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Nihon University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
HANYU Toshiki 日本大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (70299981)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
星 和磨 日本大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (50373171)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-10-21 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 室内音場 / 拡散 / 散乱係数 / 垂直入射散乱係数 / 2次元入射散乱係数 / 時系列変動係数 / 周波数変動係数 / 散乱係数測定法 / ランダム入射散乱係数 / 音場の拡散性 / 評価指標 / 乱反射率 / 拡散体 / 非拡散音場 / 吸音 / 測定法 / 模型実験 / 立方体 / 直方体 / 残響減衰 / scattering coefficient |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to create a safe and high quality acoustic space where speech information can be transmitted clearly, a method of measuring the scattering coefficient quantifying diffusion effect by the unevenness of the wall surface and the object was studied. The results obtained in this research are as follows. 1, a basic algorithm was established that can measure scattering coefficients of not only wall irregularities but also objects existing in space. 2, a method to quantify only the sound scattering effect by removing the influence of the sound absorption of the wall surface and the object was established. 3, Measurement methods of normal incidence scattering coefficient and two-dimensional incident scattering coefficient were proposed, and their usage in acoustic design has been examined. 4, Time series variation coefficient and frequency variation coefficient were newly proposed as indexes to evaluate the diffusivity of the sound field.