The Possibilities and Problem of Support for Reconstruction from Disaster to City Planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06344
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
Kitahara Keiji  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30177860)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords復興まちづくり / 事前復興 / 災害危険区域 / 参加 / 立地適正化計画 / まちづくり会社 / エリア・マネジメント / コンパクトシティ / 震災復興 / 大船渡市 / 宮古市 / マネジメント会社 / まち育て / エリアマネジメント / 集団移転 / 居住禁止区域 / 復興計画 / 高台移転 / 防災集団移転 / 津波復興拠点
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In responding to the recovery from the Great East Japan Earthquake, I believe that it is the responsibility of the researcher to promote support to create opportunities to learn with true staff of the affected local governments and residents about realization to real compact city , Ishinomaki City, Ofunato City, Miyako City involved in the research carried out practically.
While incorporating the area management method, we are planning to revitalize the disaster risk area by commercial facilities and public facilities, surveyed around Ounato station in Ofunato City, with the focus on interviews with Ofunato City, the town development company, etc., the effect and revealed the challenges and revealed their possibilities and problems towards "preliminary reconstruction" by examining the way of plan support in the process shifted from restoration to recovery through them.