Urgent Study on Temporary Land Use Plan in the First Half of Earthquake Reconstruction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06356
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
Asano Satoshi  三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70231892)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords震災復興 / 事前復興 / 暫定的土地利用計画 / 震災復興マニュアル / 応急仮設住宅 / 南海トラフ巨大地震 / 災害復興 / 応急仮設住宅建設地 / 暫定的土地利用 / 暫定的土地利用計画図 / 救援活動用地 / 災害廃棄物仮置場 / 防災・減災対策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this urgent study is to clarify the temporary land use plan in the first half of earthquake reconstruction in Mie Prefecture. It is demanded that the local government prepares for damage caused by the Nankai trough giant earthquake. Through analyses of the temporary land use in the earthquake disaster revival manual of Tokyo which is pioneer about measures of the earthquake disaster revival, I devised it about a frame and the development procedure of the temporary land use plan and the guideline for construction on emergency temporary housing.