Research and Development of Collaborative Downsizing Method in Public Facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06367
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMaebashi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUTSUMI HIROKI  前橋工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00329088)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords公共施設 / 協働的 / ダウンサイジング / 手法開発 / 情報システム / ワークショップ / 整備計画 / 施設管理 / 劣化診断 / 住民参加 / マネジメント / 地方自治体 / 管理システム / 報告システム / 現存率
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to promote the renewal of old aged public facilities and the creation of public service centers throughout the country, it is necessary to accurately grasp the functions and applications required for public facilities, and to have a facility development plan viewed from long-term. Therefore, in this research, we developed a method to realize collaborative downsizing method of public facilities that local governments, residents and parliaments share maintenance information of facilities that realize necessary facility management system in the future. As a result, we confirmed the direction and outcome of the downsizing method, and established the necessary components and preparation stance for the information system supporting the method. We also confirmed the possibility of establishing a mechanism to link to realization through residents' workshop etc.