| Project/Area Number |
15K06371
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
MIWA Norie 横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部(八景キャンパス), 准教授 (00397085)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 正彦 横浜市立大学, 都市社会文化研究科, 准教授 (20345391)
加藤 仁美 東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (00152736)
藤岡 泰寛 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (80322098)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | まち保育 / 乳幼児生活圏 / 郊外団地 / 居住地選択・評価構造 / 多世代近居 / 居住政策 / 孫育て / 子育て支援マンション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we get basic data for consideration on regeneration of suburban housing policy and propose “growing up and bringing up in child friendly cities". The best balance of “home”, “various ways of working and work places” and “daycare” is required to towns where “childcare-generations” particularly select to live in.“Infant’s living-sphere” was proposed as the unit which has to be created in urban environment to bring up infants in a local community.That is community design to set up various local community resources, such as childcare-generations, educational support, day nurseries and parks.