| Project/Area Number |
15K06376
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Tohoku Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Arai Nobuyuki 東北工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20552409)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
米野 史健 国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 上席研究員 (60302965)
古山 周太郎 東北工業大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (80530576)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 居住支援 / 民間賃貸住宅 / 借り上げ仮設住宅 / 住宅確保要配慮者 / 東日本大震災 / 民間賃貸 / 不動産業 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In urban area equipped with rental housing market, the peacetime residential supports are enriched by the residential support council. In emergency, the victims move to the private rental houses to be used as temporary housing of urban area from local area. Therefore the depopulation of the local area advances. It is important that I expand supply of temporary housing more to prevent the population outflow to the urban area in the local area. Because the need to the private rental housing was concentrated, in the urban area, various confusion occurred and produced the case which refused the entering of the elderly person. We are demanded to develop simulation to secure a housing.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、住宅確保要配慮者への平時の居住支援についての研究蓄積は少しずつなされてきている。また東日本大震災に伴う借り上げ仮設住宅の実態等についても同様に研究蓄積が徐々になされてきている。しかしながら、これらを横断的に捉えながら、調査研究を進めたものは見当たらず本研究の独自性といえる。社会的意義については、各県等に設置されている居住支援協議会等に、本研究の成果を情報提供することで、非常時を見据えた平時の居住支援体制の構築が検討できる。すでに熊本地震後の2017年に熊本市居住支援協議会にて、本研究の成果の一部を報告している。