Project/Area Number |
15K06392
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | National Institute of Public Health |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Kenichi 国立保健医療科学院, 医療・福祉サービス研究部, 上席主任研究官 (80360692)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹宮 健司 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70295476)
小菅 瑠香 帝塚山大学, 現代生活学部, 准教授 (50584471)
Research Collaborator |
NAKAMA Takumi 首都大学東京, 大学院・都市環境科学研究科建築学域, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 地域包括ケア病棟 / 病棟 / 病院 / 建築計画 / 地域医療 / 病室 / 地域包括ケア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the five main types of community-based integrated hospital wards were revealed by cluster analysis with a focus on patient acceptance and clinical speciality. Furthermore, detailed operational conditions of each type were investigated by on-site interviews. Regarding the recuperative environment, with no relation to facility type, it became clear that it is necessary to have meeting rooms of over 13 square meters, rehabilitation rooms with environments that allow for domestic training, and substantial storage spaces.