Nano-porus structure and electronic property in dealloyed anodied Ti-Ni-Si amorphous alloy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06422
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical properties of metals/Metal-base materials
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
Fujima Nobuhisa  静岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (30219042)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUKUHARA Mikio  東北大学, 未来科学技術共同センター, 准教授 (30400401)
Research Collaborator HOSHINO Toshiharu  静岡大学, 工学部, 名誉教授 (70157014)
Project Period (FY) 2015-10-21 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsアモルファス合金 / 脱合金 / 第一原理計算 / 相互作用エネルギー / 局所構造 / 原子間相互作用 / 脱合金化 / ナノポーラス構造 / 陽極酸化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Ti-Ni-Si amorphous alloys that have nano-porus structures generated by dealloying and anodizing are expected to be a new material for capacitors or electricity storage devices. To clarify local structures and electronic properties in the nano-porus Ti-Ni-Si amorphous alloys, local structures around Ti-Ti/Ti-Ni/Ni-Ni atoms in Si host and interactions between them are investigated by using the first principles calculation. The structures of nano-porus Ti-Si alloys obtained by removing Ni atoms from a precursor Ti-Ni-Si alloy are also investigated as a simulation of the dealloying process.