Establishment of new technology by nano-mist deposition method for transparent conducting film that has functionally graded structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06446
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research InstitutionSendai National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Seki Shigeyuki  仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (50449378)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 末永 貴俊  仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (90380998)
佐藤 友章  仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 教授 (70261584)
内田 孝幸  東京工芸大学, 工学部, 教授 (80203537)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsナノミスト堆積法 / 傾斜機能構造 / 組成制御 / ミスト放出時混合 / 透明導電膜 / スズ添加酸化インジウム / 酸化インジウム / 酸化スズ / ナノミスト成膜装置 / 溶液調製時混合方式 / スズ添加
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this present study, we have fabricated a novel nano-mist CVD apparatus with two channels and developed a software that could be controlled the composition ratio of the both mist of In2O3 and SnO2 thin films preparing solution, and also succeeded in preparing In-Sn-O system thin films controlled the composition of In and Sn.
Subsequently, In2O3 thin films of 120 nm thickness were deposited on the substrate along an original deposition time chart related to dynamic composition control. By this mixture method upon mist discharge, we succeeded in accumulating the 120-nm-thick In-Sn-O system thin film, with the composition gradually inclined from 0 to 12 at.% Sn, on this In2O3 thin film.