Analysis of fracture of oxide film for bonding with reduction of enviromental consumption
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06464
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Composite materials/Surface and interface engineering
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
KAWAKAMI Hiroshi  三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00252338)
Research Collaborator KODAMA Seiya
ODA Yoshinori
OHBAYASHI Yo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords大気中接合 / 環境負荷低減 / アルミニウム / 酸化膜 / 周期運動 / 界面変形 / 軽量化 / 酸化膜破壊 / 接合 / 表面粗さ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Effect of the reduction of the environmental consumption by vacuum free self fusion solidification bonding of aluminum with the periodic motion of the bonding interface was investigated in this study. The reductions of the bonding temperature and the insert metal thickness were introduced by the periodic motion. These reductions realized the energy conservation and the resource saving, respectively. Two types of the deformation mechanism of the bonding interface were classified by the relation with the original surface. The periodic motion during self fusion solidification bonding deformed the bonding interface with the independence from the original shape.