| Project/Area Number |
15K06546
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Properties in chemical engineering process/Transfer operation/Unit operation
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakakura Hideo 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 教授 (10116733)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 健二 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科(工学系), 准教授 (30152945)
小渕 茂寿 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 准教授 (30225560)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-10-21 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | フミン酸 / 炭酸カルシウム粒子 / 濾過分離 / カルシウムイオン / 超音波照射 / 浄水処理 / クロスフロー濾過 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ceramic membrane filtration of humic acid solution by calcium ion addition method ion-dissociated from calcium carbonate particles was shown to be effective in both dead-end filtration and cross-flow filtration from the view point of highly separation of humic acid. As a result of conducting a freeze concentrated separation experiment with humic acid while agitating with ultrasonic wave, it was found that clean operation was effective even under the condition that it could not concentrate and separate under non irradiation, and that the lower frequency can make the better efficiency of this experiment. Adsorption of humic acid on the powdered activated carbon showed behavior near Freundlich type. In the case of adding calcium ion to humic acid, the amount of humic acid adsorbed on the powdered activated carbon increased about 5 times as compared with the absence of calcium ion.