Project/Area Number |
15K06594
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Aerospace engineering
Research Institution | Muroran Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HIGUCHI Ken 室蘭工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60165090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩佐 貴史 鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90450717)
岸本 直子 摂南大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60450714)
藤垣 元治 福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 教授 (40273875)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 宇宙構造物 / 表面形状計測手法 / 変形計測手法 / 格子投影法 / 高精度構造 / 大型構造物 / 面形状計測手法 / 計測精度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research treats not only the static surface flexible shape measurement of space membrane structures and large deployable structures, but also deployment behaviors and dynamic surface behaviors, and the shape and the deformation are shown in three-dimensional data. This research issues and the method have been verified through the cooperative experiment by the proposers. The principle of the proposed measurement method was confirmed to static shape of measurement objects. The proposed method is composed of the grating projection method as a non-contact surface shape measurement and the three-dimensional matching technique, and so by this composition, the method can be extensible to large structures irrespective of the object size. The noteworthy achievement is that the surface wave propagation of flexible membrane structural component was measured and also visualized by the vibration measurement using a grating projection method.