| Project/Area Number |
15K06612
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aerospace engineering
| Research Institution | Japan Aerospace EXploration Agency |
Principal Investigator |
Ueno Makoto 国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 航空技術部門, 主任研究開発員 (20392821)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
成岡 優 国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 航空技術部門, 主任研究開発員 (10649073)
保江 かな子 国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 航空技術部門, 研究開発員 (70597799)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 飛行試験 / ウェーブレット解析 / ベイズ推定 / クラスタ解析 / モデリング / 空力特性 / ガウシアンプロセス / 不確かさ / Scagnostics / 飛行実験 / 空力特性推定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to resolve two subjects for estimating aerodynamic characteristics of airplane. The first is to extract quasi-static period from an entire flight. The second is to supress scattering of data from aerodynamic data acquired in flight tests. For the first subject, static flight periods are successfully extracted employing the wavelet analysis. For the second subject, multimodal data are decomposed into monophasic data by cluster analysis. By these results above, automatic detection of quasi-static flight test data period and aerodynamic characteristics estimation with less scattered data is achieved.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本においても民間機の開発が進んでいる現在、飛行試験で得られた空力特性を地上試験と比較して差の原因を設計に反映できるようにすることは急務である。また、精度の良い空力特性が取得できれば運航会社の運航計画改善も期待できる。本研究の成果は、これまで非常に大きなばらつきを伴うことが多く、地上試験との比較が困難であった飛行試験から静的空力特性を少ないばらつきで推定することを可能とするものである。