Construction of cloud management system aiming at optimization of aggregate supply chain as a whole.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Earth system and resources engineering
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
Otsuka Naohiro  岩手大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40133904)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords骨材 / IoT / サプライチェーン / クラウド管理 / 全体最適化 / 骨材輸送 / 最適経路 / GIS / リアルタイム / 最適化 / GIS / 砕石 / 砂利 / 骨材需給量 / 人口動態 / 多変量解析 / 将来予測
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We reviewed the production and supply system of aggregate which was basically "local production of local consumption" so far from a wide-area perspective.Establishment of the aggregate supply chain to optimize the aggregate supply-demand relationship as a whole, we derive a prediction formula that can estimate the current and future supply and demand from both the aggregate production and supply side and the consumption demand side.
By using "Internet of Things", we also constructed a cloud management system using GIS that can centrally manage the aggregate supply chain to optimize the aggregate supply-demand relationship as a whole.By using this system, it is possible to simulate the wide optimum transport of aggregate, to present the optimum route to the transporter and to manage multiple transporters simultaneously in real time.