Isolation of antibody set for anticancer agents and development of novel cancer model rat for evaluation of them.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06884
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tumor therapeutics
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
Kuosawa Gene  藤田保健衛生大学, 研究支援推進センター, 講師 (10410739)
Research Collaborator TSUDA Hiroyuki  名古屋市立大学, 教授
OKA Chieko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsがん / がん周辺微小環境 / ヒトRas変異 / 抗体評価系 / ヒト抗体 / 免疫 / モデル動物 / 免疫寛容 / アデノシンパスウェイ / 評価系
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project aim to develop the next generation human monoclonal antibodies, using spontaneous tumorigenesis rat model via mutated Ras over expression. Currently an immune check point are most important concept for development of anti cancer monoclonal antibody agents. In this regards, the immune check point inhibitor were strongly expected to be next generation anti cancer agents. On the other hand, the evaluation system for these agent are still limited such as a Syngenic grafting model. Therefore this project try to solve this matter using the spontaneous tumorigenesis rat model. Thus, we have isolated antibody set for anticancer agents and development of novel cancer model rat for evaluation of them.