Development of continuous measuring bedload sensor and its applicability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K07502
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Forest science
Research InstitutionResearch and Development Center, Nippon Koei Co., Ltd.
Principal Investigator
ITOH Takahiro  日本工営株式会社中央研究所, 総合技術開発第1部, 課長 (80334035)
Research Collaborator FUJITA Masaharu  京都大学防災研究所, 教授
TSUTSUMI Daizo  京都大学・防災研究所, 穂高砂防観測所, 准教授
MIYATA Syusuke  京都大学・防災研究所, 穂高砂防観測所, 助教
UTSUNOMIYA Rei  JFEアドバンテック(株), 課長
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords掃流砂量 / 荷重計 / 相互相関 / 連続計測 / LVPセンサー / 掃流砂 / 水中重量 / 掃流砂量計 / 水中荷重 / ロードセル(荷重計) / 相互相関法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Bedload sensor was developed, and the applicability was confirmed experimentally. The sensor was mechanically developed and countermeasure for internal pressure was conducted to keep measurements by submerged loadcell. Bedload discharge rate was calculated by weight measured by loadcell and the correlation in velocity between water on the bed and representative velocity of sediment layer. The relation in bedload rate between calculation and measurement was evaluated and the universal constants between them were obtained experimentally. LVP sensor, which was consisted from loadcell, pressure sensor and vibration sensor, was also developed through the knowledge of bedload sensor, and the sensor was for debris flow detections. The developed LVP sensor was confirmed for filed measurement usage.