Research on systematization of inspection system as a measure against radioactive contamination and reputation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K07601
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA Ryota  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (60400587)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords原子力災害 / 風評被害 / 営農再開 / 除染 / 放射能汚染 / 検査体制 / 食の安全性 / リスク評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, in order to implement effective measures against radioactive contamination, we organize and integrate research results related to radioactive contamination, establish a risk management system for farming environment and crops, and systematize a radiation inspection system based on that. And carried out to design the certification system.The first is understanding of the radioactive material circulation system and risk assessment based on it. The second is the development and modeling of a four-stage risk management method based on farmland, farming environment and cropping crops, and the establishment of an extension system. Third, with the operation of the four-step risk management method, the cost-benefit analysis is carried out when production measures are added to the existing exit measures, and the cost burden problem of upgrading inspection conditions and contaminated areas other than Fukushima prefecture Applicability was also examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、効果的な放射能汚染対策を実施するために放射能汚染関連の研究成果を整理・統合し、営農環境・作物ごとのリスク管理体制の構築、それに基づく放射能検査態勢の体系化と認証システムを設計することを実施した。
本研究は、研究成果・情報の総合的活用と現地での運用を目指した。放射能汚染に関する試験研究は被災地で運用されてこそ意義がある。